Placements Assistance- - Top Engineering College Kadapa- AITS Kadapa
  • T & P Officer
  • Organizational Structure
  • Our Recruiters
  • 2018-19
  • 2017-18

T & P Officer

Mr.O.Homa Kesav, M.Tech, (Ph.D), M.I.S.T.E, A.M.I.E.Training & Placement Officer

Mr.O.Homa Kesav, M.Tech, (Ph.D), M.I.S.T.E, A.M.I.E.
Training & Placement Officer
Annamacharya Institute of Technology and Sciences
KADAPA – 516003, Andhra Pradesh

aitktpo@gmail.com
+91 8519891254

Organizational Structure

Sr. Manager Corporate RelationsSr. Manager Corporate Relations

Annamacharya Group of Institutions

Sunil Alluvada is currently working as Sr. Manager Corporate Relations in our institute. For the past ten years, he has worked for various prestigious institutes with the sole purpose of catering the aspiring students with ample amount of opportunities for a flourishing career by fostering an environment where collaboration with industries to understand emerging needs and career opportunities, thrives. With a track record of very productive relationships with corporations of all sizes, ranging from Start-Ups to Multi-National Companies Mr. Sunil constantly strives to bridge the gap between the industry and institution making the students, industry-ready arranging viable assistance by designing and conducting diverse pre-placement training sessions, providing students, with certification programmes, projects, internships, and career guidance by experts from industry. As a result, many students were able to secure lucrative and esteemed positions under his guidance.

Sunil.alluvada@annamacharyagroup.org
+91 9848129910

Our Recruiters

Our Recruiters

2018-19

List of Students Selected During 2018-19

S.NO. HT. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT BRANCH COMPANY YEAR OF SELECTION
1. 15HM1A0513 K. CHANDRA MOULI CSE GGK TECH. PVT LTD and TCS 2018
2. 15HM1A0203 B. V. SUBBASATYAMANI EEE TCS 2018
3. 15HM1A0426 T. KIRAN KUMAR REDDY ECE TCS 2018
4. 15HM1A0211 T. THEJESWARA REDDY EEE JUST DIAL LTD 2018
5. 15HM1A0211 T. THEJESWARA REDDY EEE AMARA RAJA BATTERIES LTD 2018
6. 15HM1A0122 M. VIJAY KUMAR REDDY CE ILM 2018
7. 16HM5A0111 S. KHALEEL BASHA CE ILM 2018
8. 16HM5A0109 P. PAVAN KUMAR CE ILM 2018
9. 16HM5A0207 PRIYANKA BATTU EEE ILM 2018
10. 15HM1A0326 S. MD. AFZAL AHMED ME ILM 2018
11. 16HM5A0309 S. NOOR MOHAMMAD ME ILM 2018
12. 15HM1A0421 S. MAHEEN NAYABA ECE ILM 2018
13. 15HM1A0404 C. MAMATHA REDDY ECE ILM 2018
14. 15HM1A0427 T. MAHABOOB PEERA ECE ILM 2018
15. 15HM1A0509 G. AISHWARYA CSE ILM 2018
16. 15HM1A0511 G. SAI JAYADEEP CSE ILM 2018
17. 15HM1A0519 MALLAPU ANUSHA CSE ILM 2018
18. 15HM1A0517 K. KIRAN KUMAR CSE ILM 2018
19. 15HM1A0531 V. SHILPA CSE ILM 2018
20. 16HM5A0301 A. SATISH KUMAR ME NVH INDIA AUTOPARTS PVT LTD 2018
21. 15HM1A0311 K. VUTTEJ KUMAR ME NVH INDIA AUTOPARTS PVT LTD 2018
22. 15HM1A0335 T. MOHAN SUKUMAR ME NVH INDIA AUTOPARTS PVT LTD 2018
23. 15HM1A0323 S. KHALEEFATULLA ME SL CORPORATION LTD 2019
24. 16HM5A0305 N. SHAIK. MD. ISMAIL ME SL CORPORATION LTD 2019
25. 16HM5A0310 V. SHAIK TANVIR BASHA ME SL CORPORATION LTD 2019
26. 15HM1A0409 H. C. RAMULAMMA ECE SL CORPORATION LTD 2019
27. 16HM5A0101 B. KHADAR BEE CE NEW LOCUS DRAFTING SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 2019
28. 16HM5A0104 K. SREEDEVI CE NEW LOCUS DRAFTING SOLUTIONS PVT LTD 2019
29. 15HM1A0202 B. SUDHAKAR REDDY EEE INFOSYS 2019
30. 15HM1A0421 SHAIK MAHEEN NAYABA ECE INFOSYS 2019
31. 16HM5A0401 YAKASI GURU SANKAR ECE INFOSYS 2019
32. 15HM1A0211 T. THEJESWARA REDDY EEE ASPIRE SYSTEMS LTD 2019
33. 15HM1A0511 G. SAI JAYADEEP CSE IIHT 2019
34. 15HM1A0335 T. MOHAN SUKUMAR ME QSPIDERS 2019
35. 15HM1A0402 B. MAHESH NAIDU ECE QSPIDERS 2019
36. 16HM5A0109 P. PAVAN KUMAR CE QSPIDERS 2019
37. 15HM1A0135 S. JOHNSHON PREMDEEP CE QSPIDERS 2019
38. 16HM5A0401 YAKASI GURU SANKAR ECE CYIENT 2019
39. 15HM1A0509 G. AISHWARYA CSE ADAVANTECH INDIA PVT LTD 2019
40. 15HM1A0511 G. SAI JAYADEEP CSE TOPPR TECHNOLOGIES 2019
41. 16HM5A0306 SHAIK AHMED ME PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
42. 15HM1A0510 G. CHANDRASEKHAR CSE PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
43. 15HM1A0327 SHAIK MD. ARSHAD ALI ME PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
44. 15HM1A0320 SHAIK ABDULLAH ME PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
45. 15HM1A0323 S. KHALEEFATULLA ME PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
46. 16HM5A0307 SHAIK ARIF BASHA ME PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
47. 16HM5A0303 LAD KHALEEL AHAMED ME PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
48. 15HM1A0303 AVULA GANESH REDDY ME PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
49. 15HM1A0322 SHAIK FEROZ AHAMED ME PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
50. 15HM1A0331 SYED ARIF ME PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
51. 15HM1A0319 SERVANI ASIF ALI KHAN ME PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
52. 15HM1A0526 SHAIK FAYAZ BASHA CSE PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
53. 15HM1A0314 M. SIVA BHARATH REDDY ME PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
54. 15HM1A0312 KORIVI PRASANTH ME PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
55. 15HM1A0332 SYED NAWAZ SHAREEF ME PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
56. 15HM1A0301 A. FURQAN AHMED KHAN ME PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
57. 16HM5A0301 A. SATISH KUMAR ME PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
58. 15HM1A0414 M. SAI CHARAN BHARGAV REDDY ECE PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
59. 15HM1A0422 SHAIK MOHAMMED ISMAIL ECE PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
60. 15HM1A0325 SHAIK MOHAMMED AFRIDI ME PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
61. 15HM1A0410 K ADISESHANANDA REDDY ECE PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
62. 15HM1A0425 TANNIRU VENKATESH ECE PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
63. 15HM1A0307 GADHAM SAI CHAND ME PACT SOLUTIONS 2019
64. 16HM5A0210 S. K. MOHAMMED HUSSAIN EEE AEGIS GLOBAL 2019
65. 16HM5A0309 S. NOOR MOHAMMAD ME AEGIS GLOBAL 2019

2017-18

List of Students Selected During 2017-18

S.NO. HT. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT BRANCH COMPANY YEAR OF SELECTION
1. 14HM1A0117 K. SAI CHARAN CIVIL AMARA RAJA BATTERIES LTD 2017
2. 14HM1A0407 E. CHAITANYA DEEPIKA ECE PRECISION IT 2018
3. 14HM1A0416 L. MOUNIKA ECE PRECISION IT 2018
4. 14HM1A0302 A KIRANMAI ME CYIENT PVT LTD. 2018
5. 14HM1A0311 G B BHASKAR REDDY ME CYIENT PVT LTD. 2018
6. 14HM1A0341 SHAIK YOUNUS ME CYIENT PVT LTD. 2018
7. 14HM1A0416 L. MOUNIKA ECE CYIENT PVT LTD. 2018
8. 14HM1A0423 PALLE SAI SNEHA ECE PATHFRONT PVT LTD. 2018
9. 14HM1A0501 A. VENKATA LAKSHMI CSE PATHFRONT PVT LTD. 2018
10. 14HM1A0510 L.LAKSHMI DURGA CSE PATHFRONT PVT LTD. 2018
11. 14HM1A0523 S. KALIM PEERULLA BASHA CSE PATHFRONT PVT LTD. 2018
12. 14HM1A0305 CHAKKA PRANEETH ME PATHFRONT PVT LTD. 2018
13. 14HM1A0347 TALUPULA SRIDHAR ME PATHFRONT PVT LTD. 2018
14. 14HM1A0410 J. REDDY BHAVANA ECE AAGNA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD. 2018
15. 14HM1A0419 MARIYALA AMULYA ECE AAGNA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD. 2018
16. 14HM1A0421 N.JYOTHSNA ECE AAGNA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD. 2018
17. 14HM1A0422 P.SAI DEEPTHI ECE AAGNA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD. 2018
18. 14HM1A0423 P.SAI SNEHA ECE AAGNA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD. 2018
19. 14HM1A0517 PALEM LAKSHMI MOUNIKA CSE AAGNA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD. 2018
20. 14HM1A0510 LINGAM LAKSHMI DURGA CSE AAGNA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD. 2018
21. 14HM1A0515 MYLA MANISHA SANKAR CSE AAGNA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD. 2018
22. 14HM1A0518 PALEM NITHISHA CSE AAGNA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD. 2018
23. 14HM1A0501 AKULA VENKATA LAKSHMI CSE AAGNA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD. 2018
24. 14HM1A0339 SK MUHAMMAD FAIZ ME PATHFRONT PVT LTD. 2018
25. 14HM1A0333 SK KHAJA AVIS AHMED ME PATHFRONT PVT LTD. 2018